Gerald Creamer Center 2016 Graduates

diploma and graduation cap

Congratulations to the 2016 Gerald Creamer Center Graduates.

The graduates were:

Robert P. Agbay, Luann Alchaar DaSilva, Mattie Alexander, Neksone M. Allah Digui, Danielle P. Almeida, Emanuel M. Andino, Marien S. Andujar Ortega, Karly M. Araujo Pockels, Anthony M. Ayarza, Kenneth L. Barber, Jr., Joseph Bechard, Camilo I. Blandon, Raisha N. Bonefont, Jazlyn D. Borrero, Savannah A. Bouchard, Kelli A. Brothers, Albin Bytyqi, Autumn R. Cabana, Jeremy F. Cabrera, Eliezer E. Caraballo, Kianna L. Carrasquillo, Janice Cartagena, Johnathon Castillo, Mynisia Charles, Mario Chimento, Jr., Alexis Cole, Edni J. Colon, Jose Colon, Jr., Liannette Corchado, Alyssa Daley, Tiago P. DaSilva, Esmeralda A. Davila, Andrew S. Debrusk, Michael A. DiLiddo, Jr., Anthony C. DiMauro, Nicholas J. Dimicele, Dameka M. Dixon, Tyler Duquette, Desiree M. Edmonds, Felix I. Estrada, Tony J. Fayard, Christian Felix, Jacob T. Fortier, Josiebel S. Franco, Carina R. Gagen, Samantha Y. Gandulla, Michael Gant, Eamon W. Gibbons, Stephen A. Golas, Roberto Gomez Ramirez, Kairiana C. Grajales, Karima K. Green, Robert S. Hector, Bryan L. Hernandez, Joshua P. Huard, Dean M. Johnston, Jr. , Curtis C. Kariuki, Joshua J. Kenadek, Carli A. Kerns, Michael D. Lavoie, Quoc Khang H. Le, Anasia Lopez, Handel Lopez, Selena Lopez, Luis D. Lopez Casanova, Bryan Mareus, Cameron J. McGann, Hailee T. Michaels McGrath, Sarah C. Mietla, Jerome K. Monroe, Dante A. Montalvo, Keyshlie J. Navarro, Cristian J. Nicasio, Shajayra L. Ortiz, Serena M. Paige, Ryan P. Passamonti, Franchesca Payano, Banesa Pena Ortiz, Anderson J. Perez, Brianna L. Petrides, Be V. Pham, Shawn T. Pham, Antonio L. Pizarro, Josejahdier F. Ramis DeAyreflor, Ashley J. Ramos, Joshua A. Ramos, JOnathan J. Remillard, Nathan Remillard, Johnny Rivera, Jr., Terrell M. Robles Williams, Ana Rodriguez, Sophia M. Rodriguez, Ronald Luis Rodriguez Acevedo, Levan G. Rojas, Anthony J. Romero, Destiny S. Rosa, Triany L. Rosa, Nicole J. Ruiz, Malik K. Saine, Jasmine R. Santiago, Jessalyn E. Seda, Samuel J. Serafin, Martisha O. Silvera, Lashawna R. Simpson, Kyle R. Smith, Patrick Smith, Serena C. Som, Carmen T. Soto, Daniel Taylor, Paul F. Thomas, Marcos G. Torres, Bladimir A. Valentin, Francisco J. Vasquez, Angel G. Vasquez Rios, Anthony J. Vega, Knodessa T. Velez, Angelica L. Vestal, * Hayden White - posthumous, Tyler J. Williams, and Jamilex I. Zepeda.

Evening Program graduates:

John P. Abrahamian, Jr. , Chakira M. Almonte Hernandez, Nathan C. Benson, II, Brianna M. Cann, Romario Downey, Ricordo A. Espertin, Georgia A. Hammond, Michael R. Keevan, II, Michael A. Lavalle, Jr., Heidy R. Lopez Garcia, Angel Madriz, Tatianna Maldonado, Caey Malloy, Solymar M. Mangual, Anthony Manozzi, Edwin A. Mejia, Edwin O. Montalvo, Gabriel Mutz, Azaria Ndagijimana, Jewlion R. Reyes, Wilfredo Reyes, Jr, Devin H. Richards, Eliezer E. Rivera, Shirley Robles, Jose O. Rodriguez Santiago, Genesismarie L. Rosado, Jose A. Santana, Elijuan Santiago, Marcus D. Shippee, Malaysia Smith, Marcus A. Smith, Tanesha S. Soto Calderon, Kevin J. Vargas, Diomar H. Vasquez, and Yvan P. Watson.

Returnee Program graduates:

Devon Ashton, Noor Barakut, Elijuaon T. Berry, Nicole Cameron, Ryan M. Cordova, Brendan Daley, Mathew J. Doyle, Madison L. Hughes, Faline N. Joseph, Katerina M. Laflash, Cristian Matos, Rawad Muhanna, Sergio A. Ortiz, Lissette Ramirez, Asia U. Reels, Deandre Rubert, Anthony Sanchez, Luis J. Vazquez, Natacia Williams, Trezik D. Williams, and Andrew M. Wrenn.

 

Scholarships and Awards

Math: Antonio Pizarro

Technology: Jasmine Santiago

English: Serena Som

Social Studies: Jamilex Zapeda

Science: Alexis Cole

Most Improved: Albin Bytyqi

Perseverance: Joseph Bechard

Directors Award: Anderson Perez