Gerald Creamer Center 2018 Graduates

diploma and graduation cap

Congratulations to the 2018 Gerald Creamer Center Graduates.

The graduates were:

Abdullah W. Abdullah, Edwin A. Acero, Isha I. Acevedo, Edwin E. Acosta, Anibal Adorno, Zainab H. Altaae, Sarah M. Bailey, Oscar A. Barrera, Angeles Y. Bauza Diaz, Austin A. Bayne, Nelson J. Benitez Alvarez, Matthew R. Benoit, Nathan T. Benson, Roberto C. Bonilla Ramos, Noel A. Bustamante, Daniel Cabrera, Johnathan Calderon, Jorge L. Canales, Luis O. Canario, Aneybalees Y. Carrasquillo, Carmen M. Claudio Sanchez, Jermel M. Collins, Natasha M. Colon, Nathan D. Dansereau, David F. De Paz Lopez, Angel D. De Paz Lopez, Sean D. Del Valle, Zaquam T. Dimery, Artrell N. Ewing, Natalia P. Felix, Wendy L. Flores, Osiris G. Franco, Cristal Galvan, Jonathan Garcia, Jason A. Goodrich, Joseph G. Haddad, Jayda S. Hargrove, Izarah M. Huertas, Ohiozekhide J. Iziokhai, Terrance G. Jackson, Danise A. Johnson, Daijon S. Johnston, Jaziah X. Jones, Bangalee G. Kamara, Timothy D. Kane, Graciela Kashari, Veronika A. Kasprzyk, Jaycob T. Keevan, Jordan R. Kemp, Jacob D. Kenadek, Joseph A. Knorr, Mason A. Labbe, Katrina M. Lashua, Katiana E. Lebron, Nelson J. Lebron Padilla, Keyri D. Lemus, Mario A. Linares Sinecio, Kevin C. Livesay, Michael A. Lombardi, Amie P. Maider, Alejandro Z. Maldonado, Tanisha M. Maldonado Dejesus, Katisha L. Marcano, Amanda L. Mccarthy, Hailey M. Metallic, Chantal M. Miranda Sanchez, Ali M. Mohamed, Chastity N. Montanez, Yohanna E. Moraes, Samira Y. Moreira, Luis Vinicius R. Nascimento, Andrew Nguyen, Arabella S. Novia, John M. Ocasio Cruz, Aris A. Ortega Carrasco, Nairoby Ortiz, Lenin D. Perez, Caytlin M. Pizarro, Foster G. Plant, Haley M. Pong, Nathalie M. Ramos, Nefyoamil Rios, Josue D. Rivera, Miriam F. Rivera, Max C. Rodrigues, Felix D. Roman, Thalia C. Roman Colon, Christian E. Rosario, Marc Anthony Saez, Jaidan L. Samuels, Quiara L. Sanchez, William B. Sanchez, Kiara Lee E. Santana, Legna E. Santiago, Ivyana A. Santos, Jennifer M. Santos Concepcion, Aziz Sawadogo, Felix M. Sierra Rios, Carlos A. Siniecio Iglesias, Sengvilay B. Soundara, Olivia Sousa, Rylin N. Sullivan, Johanny A. Tejada, Alberto D. Torres, Genesis M. Torres, Marco A. Trotto, Jochoa A. Velazquez, Felix M. Viera, Melanie Ann M. Villabroza, Prescott T. Vogel, Jacob M. Warren, Jared P. West, Cassidy M. Williams, and De Jon J. Woodard.

Evening Program:

Justicia A. Bainn, Brandi M. Belair, Dustin R. Bergeron, Diamond C. Bogue, Kenneth M. Cintron, Ilaizer G. Delgado, Sean M. Donahue, Jonathan P. Dumeng, Arsen Faniko, James M. Gabriele, Juan A. Garcia, Nathalia I. Gonzalez, Habeeb F. Habeeb, Hasani Hunt, Jahnez M. Kiser, Donnajo M. Laprade, Sarah A. Lopes, Savannah E. Lynn, Jessalyn K. Maldonado, Jayline Marte, Raven L. Mathews, Justin A. Mercado, Elysa A. Muniz Masiello, Yahya Naji, Danny M. Neal, Gustavo B. Nunes, Dhrgham A. Odah, Mohammad A. Odah, Daneisha E. Pica, Yarie M. Rivera Sierra, Isaiah G. Santiago, Esperanza D. Santos, Miah M. Sarran, Ariana S. Schofield, Juan J. Sepulveda Valentin, Jimmy Ta, Jonathan M. Toledo, Johnny Torres, Jossue G. Torres, Xavianna M. Vazquez, Matthew A. Velasquez Cruz, and Kalina M. Vilayvanh.

Returnee Program:

Markus J. Albino, Jenalis I. Andujar, Nicholas J. Briggs, Paul A. Collazo, Jr, Jayda L. Dufresne, Zekiel R. Falcon, Sharimar J. Figueroa, Destiny M. Gil, Elizabeth R. Mallett, Herman L. Perez Rodriguez, Evensly Phard, Katya P. Salinas Hernandez, Caitlin K. Truong, Anthony J. Urraca, and Fatima Yarnie.

 

Awards and Scholarships

Math: Christian E. Rosario

Technology: Jacob Warren

English: Amanda L. McCarthy

Social Studies: Sengvilay B. Soundara

Science: Michael A. Lombardi

Spanish: Nairoby Ortiz

Most Improved: Luis O. Canario

Perseverance: Abdullah W. Abdullah

Directors Award: Chantal M. Miranda Sanchez

Faculty Award: Yarie M. Rivera Sierra